Current Listings
- RENT
- $1,999
- Bed / Bath
- Studio / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
Prime Venice Beach Living – 116 Rose Avenue - Studio
116 Rose Avenue - #6, Venice, CA 90291 Map
Available Now
Live just three blocks from the sand in one of the most sought-after pockets of Venice. This spacious apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and coastal lifestyle.
Unit Features:
* Expansive layout with abundant natural light
* Private balcony – ideal for relaxing or entertaining
* Solid flooring throughout
* Quality finishes and well-maintained interiors
* Controlled...
Utilities Included: Water, Sewer, Trash
Appliances: Stove
Pet Policy: Cats not allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $4,495
- Square Feet
- 1,344
- Bed / Bath
- 3 bd / 2 ba
- Available
- NOW
Torrance Private Home
2922 W. 167th Street, Torrance, CA 90504 Map
Square Feet: 1,344 Available Now
Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-story home offering approximately 1,344 square feet of upgraded living space. This move-in ready residence features an open and functional floor plan with recessed lighting, rich wood flooring, central AC, and a modern tiled fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living area.
The fully updated kitchen offers quartz countertops, shaker-styl...
Utilities Included: None
Pet Policy: Cats allowed
- RENT
- $2,495
- Bed / Bath
- 1 bd / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
Prime Venice Beach Living – 116 Rose Avenue - 1 Bedroom
116 Rose Avenue - #10, Venice, CA 90291 Map
Available Now
For Info or Showings call 310-975-2570 Ext. 3
Unit Features:
* Expansive layout with abundant natural light
* Private balcony – ideal for relaxing or entertaining
* Solid flooring throughout
* Quality finishe...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator
- RENT
- $1,549
- Square Feet
- 480
- Bed / Bath
- Studio / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
Hollywood Studio Charm
1805 N. Kingsley Drive , Unit #211, Los Angeles, CA 90027 Map
Square Feet: 480 Available Now
Must See! Set up appointment today! 424-345-0910
1805 N KINGSLEY DR. - LARGE STUDIO AVAILABLE JUNE
Enjoy living near the center of Hollywood, but in a relaxed and friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Adjacent to Hollywood Hills, Los Feliz and Griffith Park. Well kept, quiet, charming 1920's building located betweeen Hollywood Blvd and Franklin. Large studio with divided kitchen, bathroom and...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $2,595
- Square Feet
- 950
- Bed / Bath
- 2 bd / 1.5 ba
- Available
- NOW
SANTA MONICA 2-BEDROOM - A few short blocks from the beach!
1860 9th Street, #6, Santa Monica, CA 90404 Map
Square Feet: 950 Available Now
** PLEASE CALL OR TEXT @ (310) 663-8062 **
A LOT of work has gone into this unit. New tiled bathroom with new fixtures, newly refurbished kitchen with newer appliances, paint and care throughout. Fantastic price for the unit.
CLEAN, BRIGHT, QUIET 2 bedroom - 1.5 bath cheerful lower unit.
Generous living room w/wood floors. Kitchen has tile counters, wood cabinets plus stove, fridge + ...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove
- RENT
- $2,750
- Square Feet
- 1,100
- Bed / Bath
- 3 bd / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
311 Los Higos Street, #A, Alhambra, CA 91801 Map
Square Feet: 1,100 Available Now
Discover this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Alhambra, CA. The unit features updated finishes and convenient on-site laundry. Parking is available for residents. Located in a well-established neighborhood, nearby to many local shops and services.
Tours available only by appointment. Please call (323) 381 - 8341 for scheduling.
Amenities: Renovated, Laundry on site, Parking Available
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove
Pet Policy: Cats not allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $1,495
- Bed / Bath
- Studio / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
$500 Monthly Credit Move-In Special Through December 31, 2026 Gated Studio Near LAX / SoFi
10126-10136 Felton Avenue - #39, Lennox, CA 90304 Map
Available Now
Cozy second-floor studio in a gated community with controlled access, on-site manager, covered parking option, and on-site laundry.
The unit features a spacious, functional layout, double-paned windows, kitchen cabinet storage, white tile countertops, double sink, and access to multiple laundry machines.
Great location near shops, restaurants, everyday conveniences, the 405 freeway, LAX...
Pet Policy: Cats not allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $1,495
- Bed / Bath
- Studio / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
10126-10136 Felton Avenue - #44, Lennox, CA 90304 Map
Available Now
Pet Policy: Cats not allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $2,295
- Square Feet
- 675
- Bed / Bath
- 1 bd / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
Marina Del Rey Upper 1-Bedroom with Private Balcony and Fireplace
4376 Alla Road, #203, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Map
Square Feet: 675 Available Now
** PLEASE CALL OR TEXT @ (310) 663-8062 **
Clean, bright, & quiet Marina adjacent living.
1-Bed, 1-bath unit w/stone fireplace, dining area, balcony, large living room and galley kitchen. Lots of closet space & storage! Newer wood style flooring in the living room, halls and bedroom. Sq footage is approximate only
Close to Marina Del Rey shopping, the Marina, restaurants and more! An ...
Amenities: Fireplace, Balcony
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove and Refrigerator
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $1,065
- Bed / Bath
- 2 bd / 2 ba
- Available
- NOW
Room to Rent - 1 year minumum
717 Strand Street, Unit #8, Santa Monica, CA 90405 Map
Available Now
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: None
- RENT
- $1,995
- Square Feet
- 700
- Bed / Bath
- 1 bd / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
Newly Renovated 1+1 on Don Tomaso
4155 Don Tomaso Dr, Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90031 Map
Square Feet: 700 Available Now
Large Brand New One bedroom One bath ready to rent today!
Perched on a hill with commanding views of LA, This Don Tomaso one bedroom will have you feeling at home.
A spacious One bedroom, one bathroom apartment in Baldwin Village. Beautiful re done, all brand new floors throughout the unit, high end appliances, all beautifully done fixtures. Separate dining area, and huge balcony entry s...
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $2,500
- Square Feet
- 950
- Bed / Bath
- 2 bd / 1.5 ba
2 Bedroom & 1.5 Bath in Santa Monica
1860 9th Street, #5, Santa Monica, CA 90404 Map
Square Feet: 950
** PLEASE CALL OR TEXT @ (310) 663-8062 **
Generous living room w/wood floors. Kitchen has tile counters, wood cabinets plus stove, fridge + small dining area with custom floor. The bedrooms have hardwood + sliding mirror closet doors, and the master bedroom has a 1/2 bath. The full bathroom has a tile countertop + a shower ov...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove
- RENT
- $3,395
- Bed / Bath
- 3 bd / 2 ba
Fantastic, Bright 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Upper Unit with Fireplace and Private Balcony WLA
11025 National Boulevard - #8, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Map
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a large package at a highly competitive price. The unit is at the rear of the property and upstairs, for better light and more quiet. There is a private balcony off the living/dining area. The kitchen is open on two sides and has a window on a third for a more open concept. The living room is equipped with a fireplace. Follow the hallway to the first bathroom,...
Amenities: Parking, Laundry Room., Balcony
Utilities Included: Water
Appliances: Ceiling fan, Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Fireplace
Pet Policy: Cats not allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $2,525
- Bed / Bath
- 2 bd / 1 ba
- Available
- NOW
LOWER 2-BED, 1-BATH UNIT WITH A REAR PATIO! - MARINA ADJACENT
12946 Walsh Avenue - #1, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Map
Available Now
** PLEASE CALL OR TEXT @ (310) 663-8062 **
Triplex - Clean, bright, cheerful and spacious. Good sized living room with view of nice, rear semi-enclosed private patio in addition to open access to kitchen-dining area. Lots of wood cabinets, stove and fridge. Nice interior painting throughout. Plenty of interior storage. Two bedrooms with tile floors, sliding mirror doors + lots of closet spac...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $3,495
- Square Feet
- 973
- Bed / Bath
- 3 bd / 2 ba
- Available
- NOW
Brand-New Luxury Remodel | Stylish Comfort in a Fully Renovated Home
1049 1/4 W. 62nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 Map
Square Feet: 973 Available Now
*** Contact Monica today for your private showing (323) 804-6320 ***
Welcome to your brand-new home in a completely re-imagined residence!
These thoughtfully designed rental units were newly built from the ground up as part of a major renovation of a classic single-family home—offering you modern comfort with lasting quality.
3 Bedrooms and 2 baths lower unit with approximately 975 sq....
Amenities: Stove, Refrigerator, In-Unit Washer & Dryer, Off street parking
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove and Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $3,695
- Square Feet
- 1,129
- Bed / Bath
- 3 bd / 2 ba
- Available
- NOW
1049 1/2 W. 62nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 Map
Square Feet: 1,129 Available Now
3 Bedrooms and 2 baths upper unit with approximately 1,125 s...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove and Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $3,995
- Square Feet
- 1,156
- Bed / Bath
- 3 bd / 2 ba
- Available
- NOW
1049 W. 62nd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 Map
Square Feet: 1,156 Available Now
3 Bedrooms and 2 baths lower single family home (two rentals...
Amenities: Stove, Refrigerator, Parking, In-Unit Washer & Dryer
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove and Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $3,685
- Square Feet
- 1,250
- Bed / Bath
- 3 bd / 2 ba
- Available
- NOW
FOR RENT | Fully Renovated 3-Bedroom Home in Prime Pacoima Location
13714 Hoyt Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Map
Square Feet: 1,250 Available Now
Discover modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, offering 1,250 sq ft of stylish living space. Situated in a convenient Pacoima neighborhood, this residence is close to shopping centers, schools, churches, and public transportation, with easy access to the 5 and 118 freeways.
Key Features:
Modern Upgrades: Enjoy updated kitchen and bathrooms...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Small dogs allowed
- RENT
- $3,995
- Square Feet
- 1,266
- Bed / Bath
- 2 bd / 2 ba
- Available
- NOW
Amazing 3rd Floor - 2-Bedroom French Quarter on Royal - Wrap-Around Balcony Unit
841 Royal Street - 3A, 706 Dumaine Street - 3A, New Orleans, LA 70116 Map
Square Feet: 1,266 Available Now
*** Call Whitney Today for Showings 713-445-6614 ***
Bright, airy and elegant apartment. Featuring 180 year old exposed brick walls and original heart pine floors. Balcony overlooking interior courtyard with additional views of Royal Street from inside the unit. Property is just steps away from Mississippi River, Art Galleries, Shopping, Hair Salons, Boutiques, 5 Star restaurants and more! L...
Utilities Included: None
Appliances: None
Pet Policy: Cats not allowed, Dogs not allowed
- RENT
- $250
- Available
- NOW
Two car Garage - One space leased for $250.00, Two spaces (whole garage) for $400
624 S. Ridgeley Drive - Garage E, Los Angeles, CA 90036 Map
Available Now
Located near the Grove and Park La Brea. North of Whilshire. Stand alone garage on a nice property with an automatic double door. Please call with questions or for details.
-- Josh 805-252-7280
- RENT
- $9,100
- Square Feet
- 2,600
- Rent / SF
- $3.50 /mo
Rent / SF: $3.50 /mo
600 E. Imperial Highway, Los Angeles, CA 90059 Map
Commercial Type: Retail
Utilities Included: None
- RENT
- $1,750
- Square Feet
- 840
- Rent / SF
- $25.00 /yr
Rent / SF: $25.00 /yr
6800 Balboa Boulevard - Suite F, Van Nuys, CA 91406 Map
Commercial Type: Retail
Utilities Included: None